Party on!

20 03 2008

Yo, I have decided that this blog is getting boring you know why? CAUSE THERES NO PARTIES BEING PLANNED! so I decided 350 would be good but instead I got 351 but thanks to http://frontier319blitizen.wordpress.com/ so much they got me the highest hits from adding

untitled-7.png

Where:Australia,Down under,Dock

Why: 350 hits (almost 100 now!=) )

When:4:00 Canadian time


Advertisements

Actions

Information

120 responses

20 03 2008
frontier319blitizen

thx alot that very nice and will help u anytime

20 03 2008
strancp

Thanks!

20 03 2008
frontier319blitizen

wat part of canada so we know the right time and its the 21st right

20 03 2008
strancp

No not right now but right now for me it is 20th and for Alberta wich I live in is exactly 3:35

20 03 2008
frontier319blitizen

im srry that i missed the party i wasnt home 😦 if its still on let me know

20 03 2008
strancp

We can still meet on club penguin if you want? It wasn’t that exiting.I should have became a member

21 03 2008
frontier319blitizen

o sweet ill be on frozen at the dock see u there

21 03 2008
strancp

WHEN?

21 03 2008
frontier319blitizen

now im there at down under at the dock

21 03 2008
frontier319blitizen

nice stran u are getting alot of views congrats and nice header

21 03 2008
strancp

Thanks! also I’m at down under Dock

23 03 2008
strancp
23 03 2008
Victorino008

you can give people viruses if u click on that. Why did u do that. Penguins will think you want them to click it and then they will and it will give their computer a virus Bad Thing

23 03 2008
Victorino008

also you know when you type message and then send it.
How do get that little picture of a penguin to go into it.
I wanna know.

23 03 2008
Victorino008

yay im the fifthteenth post

23 03 2008
strancp

Oh it’s a fake virus don’t worry wait o nvm it came out and the reason my thing comes up is because I have made it and am using it on wordpress its called an avatar

23 03 2008
Victorino008

o thx

23 03 2008
Victorino008

also how do you make your own site
im trying to do that today
:how do you import pictures
: where did u go to make your site
do u mind answering those questions for me so i can make my site
THX

23 03 2008
strancp

you have to have a wordpress account for the avatar

23 03 2008
Victorino008

answer my questions

23 03 2008
Victorino008

plz answer

23 03 2008
Victorino008

stran??????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????

23 03 2008
strancp

go to http://www.wordpress.com and build a site like it says express yourslef start a blog click there and then tell me when your done but you will have to get a blog or I’m not sure if just a username will work too? but its easier to start a blog

23 03 2008
Victorino008

thx dude

23 03 2008
Victorino008

done
im at the username page right now

23 03 2008
Victorino008

what do i do now

23 03 2008
Victorino008

im at the username page

now what

?????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????

23 03 2008
strancp

well pick a username and a password

23 03 2008
strancp

and then put in your email and all that

23 03 2008
Victorino008

im done

go to victorinocp.wordpress.com

23 03 2008
strancp

ok

23 03 2008
Victorino008

how do i edit or delete things when i first get it

23 03 2008
strancp

delelete? or add well if you wanna add things go to write at the thing when your logged in and write a post and then publish when your done ok ❓

23 03 2008
strancp

also if you want the avatar go to users go to your profile and then you should see a little box at the top left and there should be a browse button and then click that and search for your picture you want but you have to save the picture as JPG one sec I’ll get the real copy of thing you have to save it as

23 03 2008
strancp

PNG(*.PNG)

23 03 2008
victorinocp

how do u publish or put a picture on a site

23 03 2008
victorinocp

i dont get this at all

23 03 2008
strancp

I could do it for you but you probally wouldnt want that cause I would have to go on your pass

23 03 2008
victorinocp

check it out again

23 03 2008
strancp

Cool!

23 03 2008
strancp

Oh ya and if u want to moderate comment just go to comment and it’ll say _ comments to moderate

23 03 2008
Victorino008

stran if i give you my pass to do this
only this once and not again i will let you
but you got to tell me u wont hack it or go on it again

23 03 2008
Victorino008

im gonna tell you
plz delete this right after i write it ok

23 03 2008
strancp

Promise you can trust me and if I do you can change your pass but so what to do want me to do?

23 03 2008
strancp

I will also delete the comment after you post it

23 03 2008
Victorino008

Victorino`s WordPress
Home, Glitches, Parties, Cool Stuff, Buddies

23 03 2008
strancp

those are the pages you want?

23 03 2008
Victorino008

yes those are the pages i want

23 03 2008
Victorino008

delete it hurry

23 03 2008
strancp

kk

23 03 2008
Victorino008

thanks

23 03 2008
strancp

Im deleting the comment right now!

23 03 2008
Victorino008

just like that ok

23 03 2008
Victorino008

u deleted it

23 03 2008
strancp

Kk im logging out now to do yours I will not see your comments cause they will need moderatation k Im off to the pages!

23 03 2008
Victorino008

ok

23 03 2008
Victorino008

u r so nice

23 03 2008
victorinocp

lol I forgot I put them on so they could moderate themselfs

23 03 2008
Victorino008

who is that

23 03 2008
victorinocp

who is who?

23 03 2008
Victorino008

r u doing it

23 03 2008
victorinocp

Oh Im done glitches I just copied my glitches to yours and dont worry about that I know this site is copyrighted I gave you permission

23 03 2008
victorinocp

Ya its me doing it Im done glitches

23 03 2008
Victorino008

ok its you oh lol

23 03 2008
Victorino008

thx for doing this stran

23 03 2008
victorinocp

Im done parties

23 03 2008
Victorino008

cool

23 03 2008
victorinocp

Np I love building blogs if I could I would build an army and make a blog for them wait! πŸ™‚ Im gonna make an army named Halo strike!

23 03 2008
Victorino008

stran how do you make the tabs that you have like Home about me Cp codes
at the top. thats what i ment

23 03 2008
victorinocp

Huh like the pages? im confused :-s very cunfused

23 03 2008
Victorino008

that is what i meant

23 03 2008
victorinocp

Oh make a new template I’ll do that I know a really good one!

23 03 2008
Victorino008

Home, About Me, Cp Hack Codes, Glitches, Videos, Club penguin Hacking programs, Funny Pictures, Secrets

Thats what i meant the thing at the top of your wordpress

23 03 2008
Victorino008

ok cool

23 03 2008
Victorino008

u sent stuff to my e mail

what do i do

23 03 2008
Victorino008

IF U CLICK AUTHOR VICTORINOCP IT TELLS YOU MY EMAIL ADRESS
OR IS THAT ONLY SOMETHING I CAN SEE IF I CLICK ON THAT

23 03 2008
Victorino008

stran lets say the easter party on club penguin is here
how do i make a picture and post it on my site

23 03 2008
Victorino008

HOW DO I MAKE A PICTURE OF THE PARTIES FOR MY WEB SITE

23 03 2008
strancp

Take a picture of your screen put the paste the picture on the paint and then save it as PNG(*.PNG i THINK THATS IT OR WUTEVA GO TO LIKE FILE TYPE AND THEN IT’LL HAVE LIKE TIFF BUT CLICK ON PNG(*.PNG) CAUSE IM NOT SURE ~Strancp~

23 03 2008
victorinocp

i dont have paint

23 03 2008
victorinocp

can u downlod it

give me the link

23 03 2008
victorinocp

plz

23 03 2008
victorinocp

is there an easier way to do it

23 03 2008
strancp

Everybody has paint duh! if you have visita just search paint and if you have XP go to start go to accessories and you should see paint its very easy I thought everyone knew that!? also today isn’t my best day on hits March 21st was I got 5 blank and nine I think it was 589 I think Im not sure

23 03 2008
Victorino008

IF I HAVE HP WHERE IS PAINT

23 03 2008
Victorino008

HP IS HULERD PACKERED COMPUTER

23 03 2008
strancp

Im gonna go ride my BMX freestyle bike p.s. I love freestyle

23 03 2008
Victorino008

WAIT

23 03 2008
Victorino008

I NEED TO KNOW WHERE PAINT IS

23 03 2008
strancp

packered Ok good luck finding it Im gone! *wink* Have fun!

23 03 2008
Victorino008

MAN

23 03 2008
Victorino008

HOW DO I TAKE A PICTURE OF MY SCRREN

23 03 2008
Strancp

Ugh……. Its a secret πŸ˜‰

23 03 2008
Victorino008

tell me

23 03 2008
Victorino008

cmon i told u my pass

23 03 2008
Victorino008

tell me stran

23 03 2008
strancp

Fine but it doesn’t work on laptops very good after ten tried at it but wuteva heres how prt screen sysrq atleast whats on my keyboard

23 03 2008
victorinocp

wait what
say that again

23 03 2008
strancp

Just look on the comment again like do I really have to say it?

23 03 2008
victorinocp

stran after i have it on paint how do i ge tit from paint to my site

23 03 2008
strancp

Save as PNG(*.PNG) AND THEN SCROLL DOWN WHEN WRITING AND THEN CLICK BROWSE AND THEN OPEN YOUR PICTURE AND IT’LL ASK YOU THUBNAIL SIZE GO FULL SIZE IF YOU WANT IT TO LOOK GOOD AND THEN SEND TO EDITOR πŸ™„ is that good enough?

24 03 2008
victorinocp

ya

24 03 2008
strancp

also try my new toolbar I made! its just in beta testing! wait heres the link http://strancps.toolbar.fm/

24 03 2008
victorinocp

wait after i saved my picture from png where did the picture go in to my folder

24 03 2008
Strancp

Idk wut u talking bout so Im gonna go have supper bye!

24 03 2008
victorinocp

stran i found my picture in my folder that i saved and now i need to know how to put the picture on to my site can u help me with that

24 03 2008
victorinocp

hey can u answer me

24 03 2008
strancp

ok upload it and then there will be a little thing at the bottom send to editor and press it

24 03 2008
victorinocp

ok

24 03 2008
victorinocp

stran go to my site i gonna have a party

24 03 2008
victorinocp

so check it out

24 03 2008
victorinocp

if you dont mind can u tell ppl on ur site to go to the party

24 03 2008
victorinocp

Plz do!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

24 03 2008
victorinocp

wait where is the upload button

24 03 2008
victorinocp

wait i see the upload button and everything but how do u get the picyure to upload it to the place that says descrption. I know everything except that so plz help me

25 03 2008
strancp

You copied my idea for the easter egg hunt thing to sit on the shelf MAY I MENTION THAT IDEA WAS COPYRIGHTED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

25 03 2008
victorinocp

sorry r u mad

25 03 2008
victorinocp

i thought that was genious so i wanted to give it a try too

25 03 2008
strancp

Nvm have my idea

25 03 2008
strancp

oh and add me to ur blog roll and you can copy anything off my site

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: